RAILWAYS


Train Timings
Trains Leaving From Secunderabad, Nampally & Kachiguda
Secunderabad
Train No. Train Name Departure Arrival Frequency
2740 / 2739 Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam-vskp Garib rath (Mon, wed, Fri, Sat) 20:15 08:10 Wed, fri, Sun, Mon
7406 / 7405 Adilabad-Tirupati-Adilabad Krishna Express 6:05 20:40
2723 / 2724 Hyderabad-New Delhi-Hyderbad A P express 6:50 19:15
2806 / 2805 Secunderabad-Visakapatnam-Secunderabad Janma Bhoomi Express 7:10 18:20
2590 / 2589 Secunderabad-Gorakpur weekly Express 07:20 (fri) 15:30 (Thu)
2592 / 2591 Bangalore-Gorakpur-Bangalore weekly Express 07:20 (Tue) 15:30 (Sun)
2513 / 2514 Secunderabad-Gowhati-Secunderabad Weekly express 07:30 (Sun) 04:20 (Sat)
2706 / 2705 Secunderabad- Guntur-Secunderabad Express 07:40 21:50
7607 / 7608 Secunderabad-Kurnool Town Tungabadra Express 07:40 19:55
2429 / 2430 Bangalore-H.Nizamuddin -Bangalore Rajadhani Express (Mon Tue, Thu, Fri) 07:50 18:35 (Tue, Wed, Sat, Sun)
8646 / 8645 Hyderabad- Howrah-Hyderabad East Coast Express 10:25 18:00
2437 / 2438 Secunderabad-H.Nizamuddin-Secundderabad Weekly Rajadhani Express 07:50 (Wed) 18:35 (Mon)
7035 / 7036 Secunderabad- Sirpur Khagaz Nagar-Secunderabad Telangana Exp. 08:20 20:20
5091/5092 Bangalore -Gorakhpur-Bangalore Weekly Exp. 18:10 (Tue) 18:00 (Sun) Daily
8509 / 8510 Visakapatnam-Nizamabad-Visakhapatnam bi-Weekly Exp. (Thu, Sun) 08:40 21:25 (Thu, Sun)
7203 / 7204 Bhavnagar-Kakinada-Bhavnagar Weekly Express 10:30 (Sun) 14:30 (Thu)
1020 / 1019 Bhubaneswar-Mumbai-Bhubaneswar Konark Exp. 11:45 08:05 Daily
7230 / 7229 Hyderabad-Trivendram-Hyderabad Sabari Express 12:25 13:00
7202 / 7201 Secunderabad-Guntur-Secunderabad Golkonda Exp. 13:05 13:45
7058 / 7057 Secunderabad-Mumbai CST-Secunderabad Devagiri Exp 13:20 14:15
2748 / 2747 Vikarabad-Guntur-Vikarabad Palnad Express 15:15 10:35
7233 / 7234 Secunderabad-Sirpurkagaznagar-Secunderabad Bagyanagar Exp 15:25 10:45
2704 / 2703 Secunderabad-Howrah-Secunderabad Falaknuma Exp 16:00 09:35
2714 / 2713 Sec’bad-Vijayawada-Sec’bad Satavahana Exp. 16:15 11:45
1406 / 1405 Kakinada Town-Manmad-Kakinada Town bi-weekly Express (Wed, Sat) 16:40 09:20 (Fri, Mon)
7206 / 7205 Kakinada Town-Manmad-Kakinada Town weekly Express 16:40 (Mon) 09:30 (Wed)
7016 / 7015 Secunderabad-Bhubaneswar-Secunderabad Visakha Express 17:00 07:30
7004 / 7003 Secunderabad-Manmad-Secunderabad Wkly Exp. 16:40 (Fri) 09:20 (Sun)
2604 / 2603 Hyderabad-Chennai-Hyderabad Express 17:20 05:15 Daily
2734 / 2733 Secunderabad-Titupathy-Secunderabad Narayanadri Express 18:05 06:25
2728 / 2727 Hyderabad Visakhapatnam Hyderabad Godavari Express 17:40 05:45 Daily
7064 / 7063 Secunderabad-Manmad-Secunderabad Ajantha Express 18:10 09:10 Daily
2760 / 2759 Hyderabad-Chennai-Hyderabad Charminar Express 18:55 07:15 Daily
2764 / 2763 SC-Tirupati-SC Padmavati Exp (Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun) 18:30 05:50 Tue, Thu, Sat, sun, Mon)
2738 / 2737 Secunderabad-Kakinada Town-Secunderabad Gautami express 21:15 06:35 Daily
2735 / 2736 Secunderabad-Yeswanthapur-Secunderabad Garibrath Tri Weekly express Tue, thu, Sun) 19:15 08:35 tue, Thu, Sat)
2710 / 2709 Secunderabad-Gudur-Secunderabad Simhapuri Express 22:30 07:45 Daily
7091 / 7092 Secunderabad-Patna-Secunderabad Bi-Wkly Express (Mon, Wed) 22:00 02:30 Sun, Fri
7256 / 7255 Hyderabad-Narsapur -Hyderabad express 22:10 04:55
7050 7049 Secunderabad-Machilipatnam-Secunderabad Exp 22:45 04:45
2721 / 2722 Hyderabad-H.Nizamuddin-Hyderabad Dakshin exp 22:55 04:05
7037 / 7038 Secunderabad-Bikanar-Secunderabad Weekly Exp 23:15 (Tue) 08:50 (Sun)
5016 / 5015 Yaswamthapur-Ghorakpur-Yeswanthapur Wkly Exp 23:25 (Thu) 17:15 (Tue)
523 / 524 Secunderabad-Guntur-Kachiguda Passenger 04:45 ---
575 / 576 Secunderabad-Kamareddy-Secunderabad Passenger 04:50 22:30
360 Falaknuma-Gulbarga Passenger 06:05 --
Triains Leaving from Nampally & Kachiguda
Nampally
2723 / 2724 Hyderabad-New Delhi-Hyderabad Andhra Pradesh Express 06:25 19:50
8646 / 8645 Hyderabad-Howrah-Hyderabad East Coast Exp. 10:00 18:30
7230 / 7229 Hyderabad-Trivendram-Hyderbad Sabri Exp 12:00 13:40
2702 / 2701 Hyderabad-Mumbai-Hyderabad Hussainsagar Exp 14:45 12:10
2604 / 2603 Hyderabad-Chennai-Hyderabad Express 16:55 05:45
2728 / 2727 Hyderabad-Visakhapatnam-Hyderabad Godaveri exp 17:15 06:15
7429 / 7430 Hyderabad-Tirupati-Hyderabad Rayalaseema Exp 17:25 10:30
2760 / 2759 Hyderabad-Chennai-Hyderabad Charminar Express 18:30 08:00
7032 / 7031 Hyderabad-Mumbai-Hyderabad Express 20:40 05:55
7256 / 7255 Hyderabad-Narsapur-Hyderabad Express 21:45 05:25
748 / 747 Hyderabad-Visakhapatnam-Hyderabad Vskp Spl 22:00 08:15
2721 / 2722 Hyderabad-H.Nizamuddin-Hyderabad Dakshin Express 22:30 05:00
KACHIGUDA
2965 / 2976 Mysore-Jaipur-Mysore Bi-Weekly Express (Fri, Sun) 02:15 23:45 (Wed, Fri)
7639 / 7640 Kachiguda-Nanded-Kachiguda Express 07:15 20:30
7607 / 7608 Secunderabad-Kurnool Town-Secunderabad Tungabhadra Express 07:55 19:20
2649 / 2650 Yaswanthpur-H.Nizamuddin-Yaswanthpur (KSK) Exp. 08:30 ----
2647 / 2648 Coimbatore-H.Nizamuddin-Coimbatore Kongu Weekly Express 10:45 (Mon) 12:22 (Thu)
6511 / 6512 Yaswanthpur-Korba-Yeswanthpur Wainganga Weekly Express 10:45 (Wed) 12:22 (Fri)
2785 / 2786 Kachiguda-Chittoor-Kacheguda Venkatadri Exp 20:05 06:20
7603 / 7604 Kacheguda-Yeswanthapur-Kacheguda Express 21:15 05:00
7652 / 7651 Kacheguda-Chennai egmore-Kachiguda Exp. 16:00 07:30
FOR RAILWAY RESERVATIONS:
1. IRCTC Online Passenger Reservation System
IRCTC's Online Passenger Reservation System provides booking facility of Railway tickets online and offers other services like checking reservation status, ... Re-login - Signup - IRCTC Online Passenger ... - E-Ticket.

2. Indian Rail Reservation - Indian Railways Seat Availability ...
Find information on Indian Railways Seat Availability,Route Map,Time table and Online booking. Search Now.

3. Indian Railways trains reservation information
Indian Railways Train information to check train fares, trains list, stations list, train schedules, train routes & maps.

4. Railways | Indian Railway Reservation | Book Train Tickets | Train ...
Indian Railway Reservations and Train Ticket booking of all Indian trains can be easily done at Makemytrip. You can get all information ...

Railways Enquiry
General Enquiries :131
Reservations Enquiry:135
Reservations Enquiry(Recorded) :1331/1345
Recorded Announcement:7833541